• Opening Hours : Monday to Saturday - 8am to 9pm
  • The IMMACULATE
    No.7, Saikiran Apts,.
    3D, Third floor(with lift)Kasturibai Nagar
    1st MainRoad,
  • Adyar, Chennai-20.

Australia Immigration

Australia Immigration

TI Abroad – Study Abroad & Immigration Consultants – We'll show you a better scene and quality life style, recognition to fulfilling your dreams in a better destination, Australia on student visas or a permanent resident visa. Visit us or email us tiabroadvisas@gmail.com :-

  • Student Visas
  • Permanent Resident Visas & Citizenship
  • Skilled Work Visas
  • Visitor Visas
  • Partner Visas
  • Parent Visas
  • Resident Return Visas
  • Bridging Visas
  • Corporate Visas
  • Working Holiday Visas

Skilled Work Visas

Australian Permanent Residence / Migration:

Australia offers a high quality standard of living & life style, high quality education, recognition, protection & quality standard of living is high. It is a country of powerful economy & outstanding. Many people admire their high quality standard of living and they wish to migrate& settle in Australia.

All our Indian nationals are usually considered as highly skilled & educated migrants. If you have all these skills, experience & qualities that these states in Australia require, you have a great chance to get your Permanent Residence in Australia.

The key requirements to get PR in Australia from our country India

  • To put it in a nutshell you need to have the right age, educational qualificaton & working experience to migrate to Australia on PR from India.
  • Australian PR benefits are:
  • All Australian PR visa holders can live and work in Australia without restriction.
  • Take up employment & work in any country easily.
  • Children get free education in registered public schools in Australia

Points to Qualify:

  • Age under 44yrs.
  • Bachelor's degree in any stream.
  • Relevant work experience of 2years or more.
  • Ability to speak, read and write English. Take up the Coaching for the English language proficiency Test (IELTS, PTE or TOEFL Exam at THE IMMACULATE Coaching or online).
  • A score of 60 points in the Australia's points based immigration selection system.
  • Good qualification
  • Skills & experience as per the demand and requirement in Australia.
  • Good language proficiency.
  • If you are below 50 years depending on the profile of the candidate.
  • Health & Character certification.
  • Skilled migrants stand a good opportunity to work & settle in Australia as it is a beautiful & extremely a popular destination.
  • Skilled migrants will be assessed on a points based system & points will be awarded for work experience, qualification & language proficiency.
  • In order to apply a candidate has to apply online or seek the guidance of their immigration consultant as we TI Abroad Study & Immigration Consultants are ever ready to help you with your process.

If you are excellent on the above parameters, you will score high on skill select, which is the Australian point based system for processing EOI (Expression of Interest) in the skill select & you need to score high points based on these parameters i.e. Qualification/ Skill/ Experience/ Age/ Language proficiency etc.

If your profile is selected you will receive an invitation to apply for the visa in Australia.

TI Abroad Study Abroad & Immigration Consultants

Australia Visas

Australia is an enormous popular terminus for highly expertise juvenile people craving to commence a new existence in alternative country. The country's economy is complete and Australia is the immigration of skilled migrants. Skilled migrants craving to toil in Australia will be evaluated on junctures is liable with points allotted for toil professionalism, eligibility and articulation accomplishments. Various ways of procuring immigration visas to Australia encompasses the Australian Family Migration.

Immigration process for Australia

Skills Assessment

To begin with the candidate needs to appeal for estimation of skills. The pertinent estimation body scheduled by the immigration sub-section would estimate the candidate's expert skills and qualification giving the "Positive assessment report". Parallel to the candidate he/she has to do IELTS / PTE / TOEFLiBT (English language proficiency test).

EOI (Expression of Interest)

After inheriting the skills estimation announcement the candidate has to appeal under EOI and eventually must appeal towards the area / region promotion (if applicable). The immigration sub-section will appoint candidates from online pool and matter invitation to appeal for PR once they inherit approval of area/ region promotion.

Immigration Application

Once the candidate inherits an invitation he/she would apply for Visa.

PASSMARK: 60

Age

Age Points
18-24 years 25
25-32 years 30
33-39 years 25
40-44 years 15
45-49 years 0

Education

Qualification Points
Doctorate Degree 20
Bachelor Degree or Master Degree 15
Diploma or trade qualification 10

Work Experience

Skilled Employment Points
Three years 5
Five years 10
Eight years 15

English Language Ability

IELTS PTE ACADEMIC TOEFL IBT Points
Superior 8 bands each in Readiing, Writing, Speaking&listening Superior 79 each in Readiing, Writing, Speaking & listening Superior 29 in Reading,30 in Writing,26 in Speaking & 28 in Listening 20
Proficient 7 in each of the four IELTS bands) Proficient 65 in each Reading, Writing, Speaking & Listening Proficient24 in Reading,27 in Writing,23 in Speaking & 24 in Listening 10
Competent 6 in each of the four IELTS bands) Competent 50 in each Reading, Writing, Speaking & Listening Competent 13 in Reading,21 in Writing,18 in Speaking & 12 in Listening 0

Australian Experience

Skilled Employment Points
Met the two years study requirement while in Australia 5

Partner skills

Partner skills Points
If applicable 5

Sponsored Category

State/regionPromotion Points
Nomination by a State or Territory government under a State Migration Plan (subclass 190) 5
Nomination by a State or Territory government under a State Migration Plan, or an eligible relative, (subclass 489) 5

Business Migration to Australia

If you are glancing to initiate the headquarters in Australia, acquire a business in Australia or relocate to Australia as a business possessor or depositor, it is salient to get the lawful immigration enlightenment.

Possessing a resonance immigration scheme beforehand can smoothen matters remarkably, and clinch that you meet your ambition in starting a business in Australia.

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Subclass 188 Visa

This is a 4-year conditional visa available to business possessors and depositors.

Significant Investor Subclass 188 Visa

This is a 4-year dependent visa for people who are keen to make a $5 million speculation in Australia.

Business Visitor Visas

If you crave to go on a tour to Australia for 3 months or less to address business gathering or to traverse business occasion, you may be intent in appealing for a business tourist visa.

Residence Visa categories

Business Talent (Migrant) Visa

Business Aptitude Migrant visas are permitted to business people who have a victorious business understanding as the possessor of a business or people with enterprise of Capital funding in Australia. There is no demand to appeal for a dependent visa before appealing for this constant visa.

Business Innovation and Investment (Residence) Subclass 888 Visa

This is the constant stage that entails contestants to have entrenched business functions in Australia or to have prolonged a speculation in affiliation.

Australian Capital Territory Skilled Migration

Entitled expertise workers and business people who can reveal fidelity to drift to Canberra may be permitted for Australian Capital Territory (ACT) nomination.

If you are highly expertise adept with occurrence that's is in demand in Canberra you may be entitled for ACT nomination of a expertise - Nominated visa. To receive this Nomination you must appeal through the ACT Government and will need to encounter barometer for the nomination. You must also reveal a authentic dedication to trade in Canberra for at least two years.

If you have qualified from a Canberra organization with an employment on the ACT Employment List you may also be entitled to appeal for ACT nomination of a expertise - Nominated visa.

Skilled - Nominated (190) Visa

The expertise - Nominated visa is a juncture-based visa for entitled labourers who are recommended by ACT.

You may appeal for ACT recommendation if you are: (1) working overseas; or (2) trading in Canberra, themed to additional measures.

Canberra tenants must be recruited by an ACT employer in a entitled career and you have survived in Canberra for three months anterior to appealing for ACT nomination.

Global degree holders from an organization discovered in another Australian area or region must be engaged fulltime by an ACT employer in the nominated profession for at least six months.

You will not meet the entitled measures for nomination if you are contemporary maintenance in another Australian area or region.

Make note that contestant who have existed or deliberated in another Australian state or region within the last year may not meet the ACT's entitled Basis. If this situation appeals you should consider your situation with our team anterior lodging your request. Each request will be evaluated on a case by case basis.

Please mention that the ACT nomination recommendations are restricted or secured business.

Make note the ACT does not have entry to nominate subclass.

ACT have ceased to receive the request for area nomination program from overseas contestant.

The Australian Capital Region is delighted to notify that program intention for ACT nomination of a entitled Nominated visa have been met financial year.

Northern Territory Nomination

The Northern Territory (NT) Government recommends highly entitled worker and commences people who have affirmative entitled evaluation for entitled situation on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List (CSOL) and the NT Migration Occupation List with skills and experience that align with the needs of NT employers that are in demand in the NT's labour market.

The NT participates in the following visa nomination scheme

If you have a entitled profession that is in requirement in the Northern Territory (NT) and would like to relocated, the NT Government may be intent to select you and reinforce your visa request under one of the selected General Skilled Migration (GSM) visa subclasses.

The NT's relocation profession List itemize professions and amount accessible to the NT for GSM nominated visas. The NT Migration Occupation List authorises the NT to recognize, target and sponsor skilled overseas nationals who have skills and experience that are in demand in the NT.

The NT Government can nominate skilled migrants who havean occupation on the NT's Migration Occupation List, and skills and experience relevant to the NT, and acommitment to living and working in the NT, or been living and working in the NT for the enumerate amount of time.

For additional statistics see important documentation for contestants previously occupying in Australia.

Recommendation by the NT Government is given on the cornerstone that you are performing to live and work in your entitled profession in the NT.

If you are recommended by the NT you are anticipated to pursue position, live and tranquillize with your family for at least two years in the NT when the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) allots your visa.

Eligibility

To relocate to the NT under a NT Government appointment you must be

  • Capable to get the visa, for which you are probing authorization, by DIBP.
  • Authorized by the NT Government
  • Competent to meet all visa extremity inclusive of age, health and character.

The NT Government will consider your application if

  • Your entitled profession is listed on the NT's Migration Occupation List, or
  • You have an entitled profession that is on the DIBP Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List (CSOL) but not on the NT's Migration Occupation List where you are can dispense liberated proof of affirmative profession that is anticipatedin the NT either in your entitled profession.
  • You have fortunately accomplished for the registered course - the qualified research phase must be a cramped hour and not below two years at any Charles Darwin University campus in the NT, or
  • You have a entitled profession on the CSOL and you can signify strong, well established family connections in the NT, or
  • You meet the NT apartment and labour necessity if you are living in Australia.