• Opening Hours : Monday to Saturday - 8am to 9pm
  • The IMMACULATE
    No.7, Saikiran Apts,.
    3D, Third floor(with lift)Kasturibai Nagar
    1st MainRoad,
  • Adyar, Chennai-20.

Canada Immigration

Canada Immigration

TYPES OF VISAS FOR CANADA

  • Student Visa (easiest way to settle in Canada)
  • Permanent Resident Visa ( live in Canada permanently)
  • Express Entry - Comprehensive Ranking System Criteria
  • Spouse Visa
  • Transit Visa
  • Single-entry Visa
  • Multiple-entry Visa

Study Visa, Study Permit or Student Visa for Canada

Choose TI Abroad to study in Canada and you also have the ability to bring your family with you to Canada, and you can apply for open work permits for you and your spouse. The freedom to live and work in Canada, while you study, makes Canada the ideal destination for international students.

TI Abroad has a special programs for prospective students who wish to study and stay in Canada permanently.

Transit visa

Foreign nationals who are required to obtain a visa for travel to Canada will also need a transit visa to travel through Canada without stopping or visiting. This visa is required even if the foreign national will be in Canada for less than 48 hours. There is no fee for a transit visa.

The Transit Without Visa Program and the China Transit Program allow certain foreign nationals to transit through Canada on their way to and from the United States without a Canadian transit visa if they meet certain requirements.

Canada Permanent Resident Visa / Migration to Canada with TI Abroad

Settle Abroad / Work / Immigrate or get your Permanent Resident Visa to enhance your future & make your overseas dreams be fulfilled!!

Immigrate to Canada – on PR with the CRS (Comprehensive Ranking Score)

Canada –Applicants who have a score more or equal to specific score given by Canada Immigration website http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/ are given an invitation to apply for Canadian Permanent Residence.

Canada Immigration Plan:

Economic – Includes applicants & accompanying family members in Federal Programs in the Express Entry System.

The Provincial Nominee Program:

Business immigrants, Care givers &Skilled workers & Business immigrants selected by Quebec.

Family – Includes sponsored spouses, partners & children & parents & grandparents.

CRS – Comprehensive Ranking System:

This program grants PR to the skilled individuals who qualify on the point based system.

Candidates are assessed on several factors that include Age, skills, educational qualification, work experience & adaptability factors.

Applicants with a valid job offer from a Canadian employer will have an edge over the candidates without offers.

Canada Permanent Residence Visa Benefits:

  • Live, work & settle in Canada without any restriction.
  • Earn double of what you are earning now & work for any company you wish to.
  • If married, spouse &kids also can fly with you without any additional family visa.
  • Children get free education & Spouse gets the right to work for any company in Canada
  • No need to pay for you or your family medical treatments, as the Canadian government sponsors it for the entire family.
  • Just after 3 years of stay, you get to become a Canadian citizen.

What you need for Canada Immigration:

  • An age under 40yrs.
  • Bachelor's degree in any stream.
  • A work experience of min 2yrs.
  • Ability to speak read & write English
  • A score of 67 points in the Canada's points based immigration selection system.
  • No criminal history
  • Good health.

Why Choose TI Abroad !!!

  • 13 years experience & have been in the industry since 2005
  • Expertise in Visa processing of diverse criteria.
  • Honest & best transparent visa advice at affordable post landing services based on the qualifying criteria & on one's requirement.
  • Expertise in career guidance.
  • Experts in IELTS Exam Coaching
  • Maintains strict privacy on client's information
  • All the services offered under one roof, air ticketing, accommodation guidance is provided for the candidates.

CANADIAN VISAS

TI Abroad Visas to Canada is an exceptional option for people who want to come to Canada to work, study, toil or for a holiday. If your determination is only to stay in Canada for a restricted amount of time, then visa is a exceptional option for you. If you willing to stay constantly, you may be an eye-opener in learning that many definite tailored Canadian Immigration programs exist for applicants with Canadian experience.

STUDENT VISAS:

When you choose a course in Canada you not only have the aptness to accompany your family with you, but you are also skilled to apply for unfenced career authorization for you and your spouse. The freedom to experience and employ in Canada, while you study, makes Canada the flawless objectives for international students. With the guidance of TI Abroad,a candidate who wants to settle in Canad,we have programs for prospective students who wish to study and stay in Canada permanently. We also guide you to tactically submit your application to ensure your alteration from international student is smooth and seamless. As a full service, with TI Abroad to Canada is at your disposal to help you achieve your goals of studying internationally in Canada.

VISA FOR PARENTS AND GRANDPARENTS:

We know the importance of family to you and that is why Canada is all ready to help. The Visa for Parents and Grandparents is a one of the biggest option to have your relatives adjoin you in Canada and is plausible for a decade.

VISITOR VISAS:

Well-founded on which country you are from, you need to appeal for, and be permitted a visitor's visa to Canada. If you have travel history, criminal/security issues or have previously been refused a visitor's visa to Canada, find out how TI Abroad can help you to visit Canada and can help you safely and lawfully enter the country with a valid visa.

WORK PERMITS:

Skills Assessment

Toiling in Canada is an extensive way to gain Canadian experience, which can help open a lot of doors for you to stay here constantly. Countless non-metropolitan nominee divisions entail experience in Canada. If you are not competent to appeal under prototypical categories like the Federal Skilled Worker ponder the certainty that TI Abroad can help you with toiling in Canada and it could be your ticket to Canadian Permanent Residence.

Almost every single Canadian work permit entails a Canadian job offer. Grasp more about the various genres of Canadian Work Permits that are convenient and check out placements that can help you hitch with Canadian patron looking to hire.

BUSINESS CLASS IMMIGRATION:

In the absence of acquiring and being excessively discrete, Business Class Immigration is disjoined into three predominant categories: Federal, Quebec and a couple of other departments have their own Provincial Nomination Programs that bestow exclusively with Business Class Contestants. All the programs mentioned are the same. Some schedules entail a notable venture in Canada in that durationthe others can be asked to start a business.

In Canada bank job are like search engine for unlocked placements across Canada. It assists contestants with Canadian proprietor and appointments based on their expertise, capacity and wisdom. Contestants require registration with bank jobs if they don't have a Canadian job offer or a state/area recommendation. The beneficiary well then be entailed to go through their routine discussion or evaluation procedure. If the proprietor finds that the contestants meet their needs, and they are capable to charter a overseas national, they can suggest them a job. Employers with a positive LMIA will then provide this information to TI Abroad to help you get to Canada. This is so where they can more quickly be offered an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for permanent residence in the next eligible draw.

Federal Skilled Worker

The Federal Skilled Worker has innumerable intruders and their clans can get to Canada with the Express Entry points system based on their advanced accommodation. Innumerable contestants endowed it difficult to appeal because their vocation did not plunge beneath one of the prioritized requisitions.

MANDATORY ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS

SIX FACTORS FOR SELECTION:

  • * Education: Contestants can inherit a paramount of 25 juncture for their andragogy, being sustainedon their academic eligibility.
  • * Age: A paramount of 12 junctures are allocated under this category. Contestants 36 or older begin to lose junctures under this influence.
  • * Work Experience: Contestants can inherit a paramount of 15 junctures under this influence.Contestants with 6 years or more of full‐time experience for the last 10 years, will receive the full 15 junctures.

Work Without a Work Permit

A business visitor is a distant federal who comes to Canada to engage themselves in global business activities, but who will not invade the Canadian travail plaza.

Canada is one of the world's enormous economies, attracting thousands of short-term business visitors each year. Canada endeavours to ensure that international business visitors can come to Canada on business trips. Subject to the nature of the work, as well as the individual's nationality, certain business visitors can enter the country to conduct business or trade activity without needing a work permit.

Business visitors must demonstrate the following:

  • they schedule to stay for less than six months,
  • they do not schedule to enter the Canadian labour market,
  • the main place of business, and source of remuneration and interest, is on the exteriors of Canada,,
  • they have contract that support their request and
  • they meet Canada's elemental entry necessities, because they
  • have a reasonable traverse document, such as a passport,
  • have enough money for their stay and to return home,
  • scheduled to leave Canada at the end of your vacation.

Quebec Skilled Worker Visa

Quebec entitled professions is a non-metropolitan recommendation immigration program which allows entitled profession beyond the globe to toil and exist in Quebec during their stay at the beginning and presents importantly to the area financially to grow along with the development of the labor market.

Eligibility Criteria

The contestants are evaluated on the below indicated factors

Education

1. Contestant's degree should fall under the Quebec list and the degree should be overseas recognized to Quebec diploma.

2. The order for the degree must have been given right before the past 5 years appealing or the contestant should have at least 1 year of experience in the departmentwhich is somewhererelevant to the area of instruction.

Work Experience

Work experience either full time or part time or internship full-time or part-time work as part of an apprenticeship, training or specialization recognized by a diploma, both remunerated and non-remunerated in the field related to diploma or area of training within the past 5 years preceding the application is considered.

Age

Minimum age should not be less than 17 years

Language Skills

  • Have English skills of not less than CLB 5
  • To claim points for threshold level for learning is level 7.
  • Stay with Canadian citizen and Quebec residents.
  • Offer of Employment from Quebec Employer.
  • Spouse Characteristics

Other Factors

  • Children less than 22 years migrating to Quebec
  • Financial sufficiency to support the family for initial 3 months of stay after migrating to Quebec
  • Adaptability which depends about applicant's preparation to migrate.
  • Qualifying Points
  • Single contestant must score 49 points
  • Both the spouses must not score less than 57 points.

Express Entry - Comprehensive Ranking System Criteria

A) Summary of Points per factor for Express Entry Candidates

A. Core/Human Capital Factors Points per factor - With a spouse or common - law partner Points per factor - Without a spouse or common - law partner
Age 100 110
Level of Education 140 150
Official Languages Proficiency 150 160
Canadian Work Experience 70 80

B) Summary of Points per factor for Express Entry Candidates

B. Spouse or Common-law Partner Factors Maximum 40 Points
Level of Education 10
Official Language Proficiency 20
Canadian Work Experience 10
A. Core/Human Capital + B.Spouse or common-law Partner factors Maximum 500 points (With a spouse or common-law partner) Maximum 500 points (Without a spouse or common-law partner)

C) Summary of Points per factor for Express Entry Candidates

C. Skill Transferability Factors Maximum 100 Points
Education Maximum 50 Points
With good/strong official languages proficiency and a post-secondary degree 50
With Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree 50
Foreign Work Experience Maximum 50 Points
With good/strong official languages proficiency and a foreign work experience 50
With Canadian work experience and a foreign work experience 50
Certification of Qualification(for People in trade occupations) 50
With good/strong official languages proficiency a certificate of qualification 50
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner + C. Transferability factors Maximum 600 Points

D) Summary of Points per factor Express Entry Candidates.

D.Additional Points Maximum 600 Points
Arranged Employment 600 Points
PNP Nomination 600 Points
A. Core/Human Capital + B. Spouse or Common-law Partner Factors + C. Transferability Factors + D. = Grand Total - 1,200

CRS - Core Factors

Core/human Capital Factors With a Spouse (Maximum 460 Points) Without a Spouse (Maximum 500 Points)
Age Number of Points (100 Maximum) Number of Points (110 Maximum)
17 Years of age or less 0 0
18 Years of age 90 99
19 Years of age 95 105
20 to 29 Years of age 100 110
30 Years of age 95 105
31 Years of age 90 99
32 Years of age 85 94
33 Years of age 80 88
34 Years of age 75 83
35 Years of age 70 77
36 Years of age 65 72
37 Years of age 60 66
38 Years of age 55 61
39 Years of age 50 55
40 Years of age 45 50
41 Years of age 35 39
42 Years of age 25 28
43 Years of age 15 17
44 Years of age 0 0
45 Years of age 0 0
Level of Education With a spouse - Number of Points (140 Maximum) Without a spouse - Number of Points (150 Maximum)
Less than Secondary School (High School) Credential 0 0
Secondary School (High School) Credential 28 30
One-year Post-Secondary Program Credential 84 90
Two-year Post-Secondary Program Credential 91 98
Post-Secondary Program Credential of three years or longer 112 120
Two or more Post-Secondary Program credentials and atleast one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three or longer 119 128
University-level credential at the Master's level OR an entry-to-practice professional degree. CIC only accepts as an entry-to-practice professional degree, those degrees issued in relation to an occupation listed at Skill level A and for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required. 126 135
University-level credential at the Doctoral Level 140 150
Official languages proficiency - first official language Reading, Writing, Speaking and Listing total points for each ability With a spouse Maximum 128 Points Without a spouse Maximum 128 Points
For Each Ability 32 34
Less than CLB 4 0 0
CLB 4 or 5 6 8
CLB 6 8 9
CLB 7 16 17
CLB 8 22 23
CLB 9 29 31
CLB 10 or more 32 34
Official languages proficiency - second official language Reading, Writing, Speaking and Listing total points for each ability With a spouse Maximum 22 Points Without a spouse Maximum 24 Points
For Each Ability 6 6
CLB 4 or less 0 0
CLB 5 or 6 1 1
CLB 7 or 8 3 3
CLB 9 or more 6 6
Canadian Work Experience With a spouse Maximum 70 Points Without a spouse Maximum 80 Points
None or less than a year 0 0
1 year 35 40
2 years 46 53
3 years 56 64
4 years 63 72
5 years or more 70 80
Sub Total - Core/Human Capital Factors Out of 460 Points Out of 500 Points

CRS - Core Factors

Maximum 100 Points for this section
Education Maximum 50 Points for Education
With good official languages proficiency and a post-secondary degree Maximum 50 Points
Points for CLB 7 or more on all first official language abilities, one or more under 9 Points for CLB 9 or more on all four first official language abilities
Secondary school (high school) credential or less (levels 1 & 2) 0 0
Post-secondary program credential of one year or longer (levels 3,4&5) 13 13
Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND on atleast one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer (levels 6,7 & 8) 25 50
With Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree Maximum 50 Points
Points for education +1 year of Canadian work experience Points for education +2 years of Canadian work experience
Secondary school (high school) credential or less (1 & 2) 0 0
Post-secondary program credential of one year or longer (levels 3,4 & 5) 13 25
Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer (levels 6,7 & 8) 25 50
Foreign work experience Maximum 50 Points for Foreign work experience
With good official language proficiency and foreign work experience 50 Points
Points for foreign work experience + CLB 7 or more on all first OL abilities, one or more under 9 Points for foreign work experience + CLB 9 or more on four first OL abilities
No foreign work experience 0 0
1 or 2 years of foreign work experience 13 25
3 years or more of foreign work experience 25 50
With Canadian work experience and Foreign work experience Maximum 50 Points
Points for foreign work experience +1 year of Canadian work experience Points for foreign work experience +2 years or more of Canadian work experience
No foreign work experience 0 0
1 or 2 years of foreign work experience 13 25
3 years or more of foreign work experience 25 50
Certificate of qualification (trade occupations) Maximum 50 points for this section
With good official language proficiency and a certificate of qualification Maximum 50 points
Points for certificate of qualification + CLB 5 or more on all first OL abilities, one or more under Point for certificate of qualification + CLB 7 or more on all four first OL abilities
With a certificate of qualification 25 50
Subtotal: A. Core + B. Spouse + C. Skill transferability factors 600
Additional Points Maximum 600 Points
1) Arranged employment OR 600
2) Provincial or territorial nomination 600
Grand Total Maximum 1200 Points